-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Yoshkut

Map of Koh-e Yoshkut Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Yoshkut,Koh-e Yoshkut,Kohe Yoskut,Kohe Yoškut,Kuh-e Yushkut,Kōh-e Yōshkuṯ,Kūh-e Yūshkūt,کوه یوشکټ, Kōh-e Yōshkuṯ

Koh-e Yoshkut

Welcome to the Koh-e Yoshkut google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yōshkuṯ. See Koh-e Yoshkut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yōshkuṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Yoshkut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.20602/70.80243
  • Altitude: 3462 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yoshkut
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yoshkut
Boni (3.6 km) Khōst (3.9 km) Chaman (4.1 km) Mūm (6 km) Wāw (9.2 km) Tsranu (10.9 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (10.9 km) Amaysōzah (12.7 km) Nishah’ī (13.1 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (14.2 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (15.1 km) Tāzahgal Kalā (16 km) Pashkī (16.1 km) Arahnas (16.8 km) Awō Bāndah (16.9 km) Mōlahdīsh (17.6 km) Wāygal (17.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yoshkut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yoshkut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yoshkut, Afghanistan