-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Chaman

Map of Darah-ye Chaman Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chaman,Darah-ye Chaman,Darrah Caman,Darrah Čaman,Darrahe Caman,Darreh-ye Chaman,drh chmn,دره چمن, Darah-ye Chaman

Darah-ye Chaman

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chaman google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chaman. See Darah-ye Chaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chaman area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Chaman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23988/70.82221
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chaman
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chaman
Chaman (0.1 km) Mūm (1.8 km) Khōst (4.1 km) Boni (5.3 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (8.2 km) Pashkī (11.9 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (12 km) Wāw (13.3 km) Amaysōzah (13.8 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (14.7 km) Tsranu (15 km) Tsōtsum (15.6 km) Nishah’ī (16.4 km) Wāygal (16.6 km) Kishtakī (16.9 km) Awō Bāndah (17.5 km) Arahnas (17.7 km) Tāzahgal Kalā (18 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chaman, Afghanistan