-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Mawi

Map of Darah-ye Mawi Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Mawi,Darah-ye Māwī,Darrahe Mawi,Darreh-ye Mawi,Darreh-ye Māwī,Mavi,drh mawy,دره ماوی,Ḏaṟṟahe Māwi, Darah-ye Māwī

Darah-ye Mawi

Welcome to the Darah-ye Mawi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Māwī. See Darah-ye Mawi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Māwī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Mawi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.29654/70.77952
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:55
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Mawi
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Mawi
Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (0.8 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (4.8 km) Mūm (6.2 km) Chaman (7.3 km) Pashkī (11 km) Khōst (11.5 km) Boni (12.6 km) Tsōtsum (14.7 km) Kishtakī (15.6 km) Dēwah (17.8 km) Wāw (18.8 km) Pārūn (18.9 km) Tsranu (19.8 km) Amaysōzah (21.1 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (21.3 km) Ishtiwī (22.8 km) Wāygal (22.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Mawi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Mawi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Mawi, Afghanistan