-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Pechiyal

Map of Koh-e Pechiyal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pech'yal',Gora Pech’yal’,Koh-e Pechiyal,Kohe Pecyal,Kohe Pēčyāl,Kuh-e Pichyal,Kōh-e Pēchiyāl,Kūh-e Pīchyāl,kwh pychyal,کوه پیچیال, Kōh-e Pēchiyāl

Koh-e Pechiyal

Welcome to the Koh-e Pechiyal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pēchiyāl. See Koh-e Pechiyal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pēchiyāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Pechiyal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.33876/70.80402
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pechiyal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pechiyal
Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (4.9 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (6.3 km) Pashkī (8.2 km) Mūm (9.4 km) Chaman (11.1 km) Tsōtsum (11.3 km) Kishtakī (11.8 km) Dēwah (13.3 km) Pārūn (14.1 km) Khōst (14.9 km) Boni (16.4 km) Ishtiwī (17.8 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (23 km) Wāw (23.7 km) Amaysōzah (23.8 km) Wāygal (23.9 km) Tsranu (24.8 km) Zhak (26.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Pechiyal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pechiyal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pechiyal, Afghanistan