-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Pital

Map of Darah-ye Pital Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Pital,Darrahe Pital,Darreh-ye Pital,Darreh-ye Pītal,Pishal',Pishal’,drh ptl,دره پتل,Ḏaṟṟahe Pital, Darah-ye Pital

Darah-ye Pital

Welcome to the Darah-ye Pital google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Pital. See Darah-ye Pital photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Pital area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Pital
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.30018/70.76934
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:14
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Pital
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Pital
Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (0.4 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (3.8 km) Mūm (7.1 km) Chaman (8.2 km) Pashkī (11.8 km) Khōst (12.3 km) Boni (13.4 km) Tsōtsum (15.4 km) Kishtakī (16.2 km) Dēwah (18.3 km) Wāw (19.3 km) Pārūn (19.3 km) Tsranu (20.1 km) Amaysōzah (22 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (22.3 km) Ishtiwī (23.1 km) Wāygal (23.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Pital Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Pital, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Pital, Afghanistan