Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Tishtamoshik Kandu

Map of Tishtamoshik Kandu Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tishtamushik-Kandu,Teshtamoshik Kandaw,Teshtamoshīk Kanḏaw,Testamosik Kandu,Teštamošīk Kandu,Tishtamoshik Kandu,Tishtamoshīk Kandū,tshtmshyk kndw,تشتمشیک کندو, Tishtamoshīk Kandū

Tishtamoshik Kandu

Welcome to the Tishtamoshik Kandu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tishtamoshīk Kandū. See Tishtamoshik Kandu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tishtamoshīk Kandū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tishtamoshik Kandu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4411 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:12
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Tishtamoshik Kandu
Places near Tishtamoshik Kandu
Ishtiwī (6.7 km) Pārūn (10.4 km) Dēwah (11.9 km) Kishtakī (15.4 km) Tsōtsum (16.8 km) Pashkī (20.2 km) Papṟōk (21.7 km) Manḏagal-e ‘Ulyā (24 km) Manḏagal Khūlah (27.2 km) Manḏagal Bānḏē (28.1 km) Chāshkū (28.7 km) Manḏagal-e Suflá (29.2 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (29.3 km) Srah Kaṯ Bāndah (29.4 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (30.2 km) Mūm (30.4 km) Agrō (30.4 km) Sōzkyōnsān (30.5 km)

Online Dating

Tishtamoshik Kandu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tishtamoshik Kandu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tishtamoshik Kandu, Afghanistan