-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Uchak Gul

Map of Uchak Gul Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ochukgal Khwar,Ochukgal Khwaṟ,Ucakgul,Uchak Gul,Uchakgul,Uchukgal',Uchukgal’,wchk gl,Ūchak Gul,Ūchakgūl,Ūčakgul,وچک گل, Ūchak Gul

Uchak Gul

Welcome to the Uchak Gul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūchak Gul. See Uchak Gul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūchak Gul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Uchak Gul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.49759/70.96898
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Uchak Gul
  •  
Places near Uchak Gul
Ishtiwī (5.4 km) Pārūn (9.5 km) Dēwah (11.5 km) Kishtakī (15.2 km) Tsōtsum (16.7 km) Pashkī (19.8 km) Papṟōk (23.9 km) Manḏagal-e ‘Ulyā (26.7 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (28 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (28.6 km) Mūm (29.8 km) Manḏagal Khūlah (29.9 km) Manḏagal Bānḏē (30.8 km) Srah Kaṯ Bāndah (31.3 km) Chāshkū (31.4 km) Chaman (31.6 km) Manḏagal-e Suflá (31.9 km)

Online Dating

Uchak Gul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Uchak Gul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Uchak Gul, Afghanistan