-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Omal

Map of Koh-e Omal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Umal',Gory Umal’,Koh-e Omal,Kohe Omal,Kohe Omāl,Kuh-e Omal,Kōh-e Omāl,Kūh-e Omāl,kwh amal,کوه امال, Kōh-e Omāl

Koh-e Omal

Welcome to the Koh-e Omal google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Omāl. See Koh-e Omal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Omāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Omal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.44818/70.88946
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:52
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Omal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Omal

Online Dating

Koh-e Omal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Omal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Omal, Afghanistan