-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Ishashti

Map of Koh-e Ishashti Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ishashti,Koh-e Ishashti,Kohe Isasti,Kohe Išāšti,Kuh-e Ishashti,Kōh-e Ishāshtī,Kūh-e Īshashtī,kwh ashashty,کوه اشاشتی, Kōh-e Ishāshtī

Koh-e Ishashti

Welcome to the Koh-e Ishashti google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ishāshtī. See Koh-e Ishashti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ishāshtī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Ishashti
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.3996/70.94217
  • Altitude: 3464 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:31
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ishashti
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ishashti
Dēwah (1 km) Pārūn (2.9 km) Kishtakī (4.1 km) Tsōtsum (5.5 km) Ishtiwī (6.3 km) Pashkī (8.9 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (18.8 km) Mūm (19.1 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (20.5 km) Chaman (20.9 km) Khōst (22.9 km) Zhak (23.3 km) Wāygal (23.7 km) Srah Kaṯ Bāndah (24 km) Ādamwak (24 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (24.5 km) Boni (24.7 km) Asantal (25.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ishashti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ishashti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ishashti, Afghanistan