-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Oja Gul

Map of Koh-e Oja Gul Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Odzhagul',Gora Odzhagul’,Koh-e Oja Gul,Kohe Ojagul,Kohe Ōjagul,Kuh-e Ujagul,Kōh-e Ōjā Gul,Kūh-e Ūjagūl,kwh awja gl,کوه اوجا گل, Kōh-e Ōjā Gul

Koh-e Oja Gul

Welcome to the Koh-e Oja Gul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ōjā Gul. See Koh-e Oja Gul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ōjā Gul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Oja Gul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.42746/70.9575
  • Altitude: 4410 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:35
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Oja Gul
  •  
Places near Koh-e Oja Gul
Pārūn (3.3 km) Ishtiwī (3.7 km) Dēwah (4 km) Kishtakī (7.5 km) Tsōtsum (8.9 km) Pashkī (12.3 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (21.8 km) Mūm (22.4 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (23.2 km) Chaman (24.3 km) Srah Kaṯ Bāndah (25.3 km) Zhak (25.8 km) Khōst (26.3 km) Ādamwak (26.4 km) Wāygal (26.5 km) Asantal (27.4 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (27.5 km) Manḏagal-e ‘Ulyā (27.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Oja Gul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Oja Gul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Oja Gul, Afghanistan