Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Siwur Gul

Map of Siwur Gul Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sewurgul,Sivurgul',Sivurgul’,Siwur Gul,swr gl,سور گل, Siwur Gul

Siwur Gul

Welcome to the Siwur Gul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Siwur Gul. See Siwur Gul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Siwur Gul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Siwur Gul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Siwur Gul
Places near Siwur Gul

Online Dating

Siwur Gul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siwur Gul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siwur Gul, Afghanistan