Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Umal

Map of Koh-e Umal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Umal',Gora Umal’,Koh-e Umal,Kohe Omal,Kuh-e Omal,Kōh-e Umal,Kūh-e Omal,kwh aml,کوه امل, Kōh-e Umal

Koh-e Umal

Welcome to the Koh-e Umal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Umal. See Koh-e Umal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Umal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Umal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3477 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:41
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Umal
Places near Koh-e Umal

Online Dating

Koh-e Umal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Umal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Umal, Afghanistan