-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Day-e Isyom

Map of Day-e Isyom Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Day Esyam,Day Esyum,Day Esyūm,Day- Esyom,Day-e Isyom,Dāy Esyām,Dāy-e Isyōm,Gora Dayis'om,Gora Dayis’om,day asywm,دای اسیوم,Ḏāy- Esyōm, Dāy-e Isyōm

Day-e Isyom

Welcome to the Day-e Isyom google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāy-e Isyōm. See Day-e Isyom photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāy-e Isyōm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Day-e Isyom
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.35568/70.82216
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:15
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Day-e Isyom
  •  
Places near Day-e Isyom
Pashkī (7.1 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (7.4 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (8.6 km) Tsōtsum (9.5 km) Kishtakī (9.8 km) Dēwah (11 km) Mūm (11.1 km) Pārūn (11.6 km) Chaman (12.9 km) Ishtiwī (15.3 km) Khōst (16.5 km) Boni (18 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (23.5 km) Wāygal (24.1 km) Amaysōzah (24.9 km) Wāw (25.8 km) Zhak (26.1 km) Ādamwak (26.9 km)

Online Dating

Day-e Isyom Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Day-e Isyom, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Day-e Isyom, Afghanistan