Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Tsah

Map of Koh-e Tsah Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Cha,Koh-e Tsah,Kohe Ca,Kohe Cā,Kuh-e Ca,Kuh-e Tsa,Kōh-e Tsāh,Kūh-e Cā,Kūh-e Tsā,کوه څاه, Kōh-e Tsāh

Koh-e Tsah

Welcome to the Koh-e Tsah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tsāh. See Koh-e Tsah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tsāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Tsah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3910 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tsah
Places near Koh-e Tsah

Online Dating

Koh-e Tsah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tsah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tsah, Afghanistan