-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Yozhnak

Map of Koh-e Yozhnak Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Yoznak,Koh-e Yozhnak,Kohe Yoznak,Kohe Yožnāk,Kuh-e Yuzhnak,Kōh-e Yōzhnāk,Kūh-e Yūzhnāk,kwh ywzhnak,کوه یوژناک, Kōh-e Yōzhnāk

Koh-e Yozhnak

Welcome to the Koh-e Yozhnak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yōzhnāk. See Koh-e Yozhnak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yōzhnāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Yozhnak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.35583/70.91335
  • Altitude: 3389 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:58
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yozhnak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yozhnak
Tsōtsum (1.3 km) Kishtakī (1.8 km) Pashkī (3.4 km) Dēwah (5 km) Pārūn (7.2 km) Ishtiwī (11.4 km) Mūm (13.6 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (14 km) Chaman (15.4 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (16.4 km) Khōst (17.5 km) Boni (19.2 km) Wāygal (19.8 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (20.2 km) Zhak (20.4 km) Ādamwak (21.1 km) Asantal (22.3 km) Srah Kaṯ Bāndah (23.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yozhnak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yozhnak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yozhnak, Afghanistan