-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Owtah

Map of Koh-e Owtah Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Auta,Koh-e Owtah,Kohe Awta,Kuh-e Awtah,Kōh-e Owtah,Kūh-e Awtah,kwh awth,کوه اوته, Kōh-e Owtah

Koh-e Owtah

Welcome to the Koh-e Owtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Owtah. See Koh-e Owtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Owtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Owtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.34009/70.98978
  • Altitude: 4528 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:05
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Owtah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Owtah

Online Dating

Koh-e Owtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Owtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Owtah, Afghanistan