-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Shotnesh

Map of Shotnesh Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shotnesh,Shutnish,Shōtnēsh,Shūtnīsh,Sotnes,Šotnēš,شوتنېش, Shōtnēsh

Shotnesh

Welcome to the Shotnesh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōtnēsh. See Shotnesh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōtnēsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shotnesh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.36085/70.93023
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:25
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Shotnesh
  •  
Places near Shotnesh
Kishtakī (0.3 km) Tsōtsum (1.1 km) Dēwah (4.2 km) Pashkī (4.8 km) Pārūn (6.7 km) Ishtiwī (10.6 km) Mūm (15 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (15.7 km) Chaman (16.7 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (18.1 km) Khōst (18.6 km) Wāygal (19.8 km) Zhak (20 km) Boni (20.3 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (20.4 km) Ādamwak (20.7 km) Asantal (21.8 km) Srah Kaṯ Bāndah (22.1 km)

Online Dating

Shotnesh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shotnesh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shotnesh, Afghanistan