Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Somunj

Map of Darah-ye Somunj Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Somunj,Darrahe Somunj,Darreh-ye Somunj,Darreh-ye Somūnj,Sumundzh,drh smnj,دره سمنج,Ḏaṟṟahe Somunj, Darah-ye Somunj

Darah-ye Somunj

Welcome to the Darah-ye Somunj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Somunj. See Darah-ye Somunj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Somunj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Somunj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:24
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Somunj
Places near Darah-ye Somunj

Online Dating

Darah-ye Somunj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Somunj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Somunj, Afghanistan