Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Paytikpas

Map of Paytikpas Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Paytikpas,Paytikpas,Pāytīkpās,paytykpas,پایتیکپاس, Pāytīkpās


Welcome to the Paytikpas google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāytīkpās. See Paytikpas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāytīkpās area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Paytikpas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4427 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:46
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Paytikpas
Places near Paytikpas

Online Dating

Paytikpas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paytikpas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paytikpas, Afghanistan