-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Peshgir

Map of Peshgir Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pesger,Peshgir,Pishger,Pēshgir,Pēšger,Pīshger,پېشگر, Pēshgir

Peshgir

Welcome to the Peshgir google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pēshgir. See Peshgir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pēshgir area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Peshgir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.32924/70.89916
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Peshgir
  •  
Places near Peshgir

Online Dating

Peshgir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Peshgir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Peshgir, Afghanistan