-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Chiwal Gul

Map of Chiwal Gul Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cewalgul,Chewalgul,Chewalgūl,Chival'gul',Chival’gul’,Chiwal Gul,chwl gl,Čewalgul,چول گل, Chiwal Gul

Chiwal Gul

Welcome to the Chiwal Gul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chiwal Gul. See Chiwal Gul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chiwal Gul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chiwal Gul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2632/70.87388
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Chiwal Gul
  •  
Places near Chiwal Gul

Online Dating

Chiwal Gul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chiwal Gul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chiwal Gul, Afghanistan