Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Omagul Ghar

Map of Omagul Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Umagul'gar,Gora Umagul’gar,Omagul Ghar,Omagūl Ghar,amgl ghr,امگل غر, Omagul Ghar

Omagul Ghar

Welcome to the Omagul Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Omagul Ghar. See Omagul Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Omagul Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Omagul Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3508 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:46
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Omagul Ghar
Places near Omagul Ghar

Online Dating

Omagul Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Omagul Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Omagul Ghar, Afghanistan