-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Anash

Map of Koh-e Anash Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Anash,Koh-e Anash,Kohe Anas,Kohe Anaš,Kuh-e Anash,Kōh-e Anāsh,Kūh-e Anāsh,kwh anash,کوه اناش, Kōh-e Anāsh

Koh-e Anash

Welcome to the Koh-e Anash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Anāsh. See Koh-e Anash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Anāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Anash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.25572/70.90128
  • Altitude: 3209 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:59
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Anash
  •  
Places near Koh-e Anash
Mūm (6.8 km) Khōst (7.3 km) Chaman (7.5 km) Pashkī (8.3 km) Boni (9 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (10.3 km) Tsōtsum (10.9 km) Wāygal (11.2 km) Amaysōzah (12.2 km) Kishtakī (12.3 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (12.7 km) Zhak (14.1 km) Awō Bāndah (14.5 km) Ādamwak (14.9 km) Arahnas (15.3 km) Asantal (15.9 km) Dēwah (16.1 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (16.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Anash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Anash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Anash, Afghanistan