Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Mum

Map of Koh-e Mum Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mum,Koh-e Mum,Kohe Mum,Kohe Mūm,Kuh-e Mum,Kōh-e Mūm,Kūh-e Mūm,kwh mwm,کوه موم, Kōh-e Mūm

Koh-e Mum

Welcome to the Koh-e Mum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mūm. See Koh-e Mum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mūm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Mum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3661 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mum
Places near Koh-e Mum

Online Dating

Koh-e Mum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mum, Afghanistan