-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Chartarash

Map of Koh-e Chartarash Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chartarash,Koh-e Chartarash,Kohe Cartaras,Kohe Čārtarāš,Kuh-e Chartarash,Kōh-e Chārtarāsh,Kūh-e Chārtarāsh,kwh chartrash,کوه چارتراش, Kōh-e Chārtarāsh

Koh-e Chartarash

Welcome to the Koh-e Chartarash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chārtarāsh. See Koh-e Chartarash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chārtarāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Chartarash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.20428/70.91144
  • Altitude: 3775 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:40
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chartarash
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chartarash

Online Dating

Koh-e Chartarash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chartarash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chartarash, Afghanistan