-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Komagal Ghar

Map of Komagal Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kamagal'gar,Gora Kamagal’gar,Komagal Ghar,Kumagal Ghar,Kōmagal Ghar,Kūmagal Ghar,کومگل غر, Kōmagal Ghar

Komagal Ghar

Welcome to the Komagal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōmagal Ghar. See Komagal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōmagal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Komagal Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21827/70.96392
  • Altitude: 3257 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Komagal Ghar
  •  
Places near Komagal Ghar
Wāygal (4.2 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (4.3 km) Zhak (7.4 km) Ādamwak (8.2 km) Amaysōzah (8.8 km) Awō Bāndah (9 km) Asantal (9.1 km) Arahnas (10.2 km) Khōst (10.8 km) Darumsā Bāndah (11.1 km) Boni (11.7 km) Mūm (13.2 km) Chaman (13.3 km) Mōlahdīsh (13.4 km) Tāzahgal Kalā (13.9 km) Pashkī (14 km) Tsōtsum (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Komagal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Komagal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Komagal Ghar, Afghanistan