Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Amardah Ghar

Map of Amardah Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amarda Ghar,Amardah Ghar,Amaṟḏa Ghaṟ,Gora Amardagar,amrdh ghr,امرده غر, Amardah Ghar

Amardah Ghar

Welcome to the Amardah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amardah Ghar. See Amardah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amardah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Amardah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2653 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Amardah Ghar
Places near Amardah Ghar

Online Dating

Amardah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Amardah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amardah Ghar, Afghanistan