Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Maykani Ghar

Map of Maykani Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Maykanigar,Maykani Ghar,Maykanī Ghar,Maykanī Ghaṟ,mykny ghr,میکنی غر, Maykanī Ghar

Maykani Ghar

Welcome to the Maykani Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maykanī Ghar. See Maykani Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maykanī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Maykani Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:38
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Maykani Ghar
Places near Maykani Ghar

Online Dating

Maykani Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maykani Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maykani Ghar, Afghanistan