-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → `Azim Kala

Map of `Azim Kala Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Azimkala,`Azim Kala,عظیم کلا,‘Azīm Kalā,‘Az̧īm Kalā, ‘Az̧īm Kalā

`Azim Kala

Welcome to the `Azim Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Az̧īm Kalā. See `Azim Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Az̧īm Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of `Azim Kala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17923/70.96521
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:08
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 16:36
Wiki articles near `Azim Kala
  •  
Places near `Azim Kala
‘Az̧īm Kalā (0 km) Wāygal (3 km) Awō Bāndah (4.7 km) Amaysōzah (5.3 km) Arahnas (5.8 km) Darumsā Bāndah (6.8 km) Zhak (7.7 km) Ādamwak (8.3 km) Asantal (8.8 km) Mōlahdīsh (9.1 km) Tāzahgal Kalā (9.9 km) Khōst (11.4 km) Boni (11.6 km) Nishah’ī (14.3 km)

Online Dating

`Azim Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Azim Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Azim Kala, Afghanistan