Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Jamamish Khwar

Map of Jamamish Khwar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhamachgal'khvar,Dzhamachgal’khvar,Jamames Khwar,Jamamesh Khwar,Jamamish Khwar,Jamāmesh Khwaṟ,Jamāmeš Khwar,Jamāmish Khwaṟ,Jamāmīsh Khwaṟ,جمامش خوړ,جمامیش خوړ, Jamāmish Khwaṟ

Jamamish Khwar

Welcome to the Jamamish Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jamāmish Khwaṟ. See Jamamish Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jamāmish Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jamamish Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:26
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Jamamish Khwar
Places near Jamamish Khwar
Amaysōzah (3.4 km) Tāzahgal Kalā (4.5 km) Nishah’ī (5.7 km) Mōlahdīsh (6 km) Arahnas (6.3 km) Awō Bāndah (7 km) Darumsā Bāndah (8.4 km) Boni (8.4 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (8.6 km) Khōst (9.5 km) Wāw (10.7 km) Wāygal (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Jamamish Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jamamish Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jamamish Khwar, Afghanistan