Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Achalak Ghar

Map of Achalak Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Acalak Ghar,Achalak Ghar,Ačalak Ghar,Gora Achalakgar,اچلک غر, Achalak Ghar

Achalak Ghar

Welcome to the Achalak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Achalak Ghar. See Achalak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Achalak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Achalak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3149 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:44
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Achalak Ghar
Places near Achalak Ghar
Amaysōzah (2.6 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (6.6 km) Boni (6.7 km) Arahnas (6.7 km) Awō Bāndah (6.8 km) Tāzahgal Kalā (6.9 km) Khōst (7.3 km) Mōlahdīsh (7.8 km) Nishah’ī (8.4 km) Darumsā Bāndah (8.8 km) Wāygal (9.6 km) Chaman (11.4 km) Wāw (11.8 km) Mūm (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Achalak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Achalak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Achalak Ghar, Afghanistan