Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Pishahtaygal Ghar

Map of Pishahtaygal Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Peshataygal'gar,Gora Peshataygal’gar,Pesataygal Ghar,Peshataygal Ghar,Pešataygal Ghar,Pishahtaygal Ghar,پشه تیگل غر, Pishahtaygal Ghar

Pishahtaygal Ghar

Welcome to the Pishahtaygal Ghar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pishahtaygal Ghar. See Pishahtaygal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pishahtaygal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pishahtaygal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2634 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:04
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Pishahtaygal Ghar
Places near Pishahtaygal Ghar

Online Dating

Pishahtaygal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pishahtaygal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pishahtaygal Ghar, Afghanistan