-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Mikani Khwar

Map of Mikani Khwar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mikani Khwar,Mikanikhvar,Mīkanī Khwaṟ,میکنی خوړ, Mīkanī Khwaṟ

Mikani Khwar

Welcome to the Mikani Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīkanī Khwaṟ. See Mikani Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīkanī Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mikani Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12987/70.95219
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:49
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Mikani Khwar
  •  
Places near Mikani Khwar
Arahnas (0.8 km) Awō Bāndah (1.6 km) Darumsā Bāndah (2.9 km) Amaysōzah (3.3 km) Mōlahdīsh (3.5 km) Tāzahgal Kalā (4.5 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (5.6 km) Wāygal (7.8 km) Nishah’ī (10.3 km) Zhak (11.9 km) Ādamwak (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Mikani Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mikani Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mikani Khwar, Afghanistan