-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Alor Ghar

Map of Alor Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alor Ghar,Alōr Ghar,Gora Alorgar,Ālor Ghar,Ālōr Ghar,آلور غر,الور غر, Ālōr Ghar

Alor Ghar

Welcome to the Alor Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ālōr Ghar. See Alor Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ālōr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Alor Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12262/70.85872
  • Altitude: 3272 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Alor Ghar
  •  
Places near Alor Ghar

Online Dating

Alor Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Alor Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alor Ghar, Afghanistan