-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Mawa

Map of Koh-e Mawa Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mava,Koh-e Mawa,Kohe Mawa,Kohe Māwā,Kuh-e Mawa,Kōh-e Māwā,Kūh-e Māwā,کوه ماوا, Kōh-e Māwā

Koh-e Mawa

Welcome to the Koh-e Mawa google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Māwā. See Koh-e Mawa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Māwā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Mawa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11239/70.88042
  • Altitude: 2917 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:12
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mawa
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mawa
Nishah’ī (3.6 km) Tāzahgal Kalā (3.9 km) Amaysōzah (5.4 km) Mōlahdīsh (6 km) Arahnas (7.4 km) Awō Bāndah (8.4 km) Darumsā Bāndah (9.2 km) Boni (9.8 km) Wāw (9.9 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (10.7 km) Khōst (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mawa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mawa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mawa, Afghanistan