Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Molahdish Khwar

Map of Molahdish Khwar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Moladis Khwar,Moladishkhvar,Moladīš Khwar,Molahdish Khwar,Muladish Khwar,Mōlahdīsh Khwaṟ,Mūladīsh Khwaṟ,موله دیش خوړ, Mōlahdīsh Khwaṟ

Molahdish Khwar

Welcome to the Molahdish Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōlahdīsh Khwaṟ. See Molahdish Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōlahdīsh Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Molahdish Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Molahdish Khwar
Places near Molahdish Khwar
Tāzahgal Kalā (0.5 km) Mōlahdīsh (2.4 km) Arahnas (4.6 km) Amaysōzah (4.9 km) Awō Bāndah (5.9 km) Darumsā Bāndah (6 km) Nishah’ī (6.5 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Molahdish Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Molahdish Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Molahdish Khwar, Afghanistan