Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Mogalkan

Map of Koh-e Mogalkan Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mogal'kan,Gora Mogal’kan,Koh-e Mogalkan,Kohe Mogalkan,Kohe Mōgalkān,Kuh-e Mugalkan,Kōh-e Mōgalkān,Kūh-e Mūgalkān,کوه موگلکان, Kōh-e Mōgalkān

Koh-e Mogalkan

Welcome to the Koh-e Mogalkan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mōgalkān. See Koh-e Mogalkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mōgalkān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Mogalkan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2137 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:05
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mogalkan
Places near Koh-e Mogalkan

Online Dating

Koh-e Mogalkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mogalkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mogalkan, Afghanistan