-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Velayat-e Nurestan

Map of Velayat-e Nurestan Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nurestan, Velāyat-e Nūrestān

Velayat-e Nurestan

Welcome to the Velayat-e Nurestan google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Velāyat-e Nūrestān. See Velayat-e Nurestan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Velāyat-e Nūrestān area. This placemark was added 2009-11-25.

Map of Velayat-e Nurestan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.3/70.83333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:53
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Velayat-e Nurestan
  •  
Places near Velayat-e Nurestan
Mūm (4.9 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (5.4 km) Pashkī (6.4 km) Chaman (6.8 km) Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (9.1 km) Khōst (10.2 km) Tsōtsum (10.2 km) Kishtakī (11.3 km) Boni (11.8 km) Dēwah (14.1 km) Pārūn (15.7 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (18 km) Amaysōzah (18.8 km) Wāygal (19.1 km) Ishtiwī (19.8 km) Wāw (20 km) Tsranu (21.5 km) Zhak (21.8 km)

Online Dating

Velayat-e Nurestan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Velayat-e Nurestan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Velayat-e Nurestan, Afghanistan