-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Poyah Khwar

Map of Poyah Khwar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Powyah Khwar,Powyah Khwaṟ,Poya Khwar,Poyah Khwar,Poyakhvar,Pōya Khwar,Pōyah Khwaṟ, Pōyah Khwaṟ

Poyah Khwar

Welcome to the Poyah Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōyah Khwaṟ. See Poyah Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōyah Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Poyah Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.51953/71.42934
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:18
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Poyah Khwar
  •  
Places near Poyah Khwar

Online Dating

Poyah Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Poyah Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poyah Khwar, Afghanistan