Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Zenor

Map of Darah-ye Zenor Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Zenor,Darah-ye Zenowr,Darah-ye Zenōr,Darrahe Zenor,Darreh-ye Zenur,Darreh-ye Zenūr,Zinor,drە znwr,درۀ زنور,Ḏaṟṟahe Zenōr, Darah-ye Zenōr

Darah-ye Zenor

Welcome to the Darah-ye Zenor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Zenōr. See Darah-ye Zenor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Zenōr area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darah-ye Zenor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:40
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Zenor
Places near Darah-ye Zenor
Shudgul (10.5 km) Barg-e Matāl (10.9 km) Āfsay (11.3 km) Bachanchā (13.1 km) Badmuk (14.1 km) Papṟā (15.8 km) Peshāwur (16.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Zenor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Zenor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Zenor, Afghanistan