Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Kertsay

Map of Darah-ye Kertsay Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kertsay,Darrahe Kerce,Darreh-ye Kertse,Darreh-ye Keṟtsē,Kirche,drە krڅy,درۀ کرڅي,Ḏaṟṟahe Kercē, Darah-ye Kertsay

Darah-ye Kertsay

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kertsay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kertsay. See Darah-ye Kertsay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kertsay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darah-ye Kertsay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:56
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kertsay
Places near Darah-ye Kertsay

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kertsay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kertsay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kertsay, Afghanistan