Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Rastion

Map of Koh-e Rastion Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Rast'on,Gora Rast’on,Koh-e Rastion,Koh-e Rastyan,Kohe Rastyon,Kohe Ṟāstyōn,Kuh-e Rastiun,Kōh-e Rāstyān,Kōh-e Rāstīōn,Kūh-e Rāstīūn,کوه راستیون, Kōh-e Rāstīōn

Koh-e Rastion

Welcome to the Koh-e Rastion google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rāstīōn. See Koh-e Rastion photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rāstīōn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Rastion
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:59
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rastion
Places near Koh-e Rastion

Online Dating

Koh-e Rastion Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Rastion, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rastion, Afghanistan