Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Koraj

Map of Darah-ye Koraj Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Koraj,Darah-ye Kōrāj,Darrahe Koraj,Darreh-ye Kuraj,Darreh-ye Kūrāj,Koradzh,درۀ کوراج,Ḏaṟṟahe Kōṟāj, Darah-ye Kōrāj

Darah-ye Koraj

Welcome to the Darah-ye Koraj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kōrāj. See Darah-ye Koraj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kōrāj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Koraj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:49
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Koraj
Places near Darah-ye Koraj

Online Dating

Darah-ye Koraj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Koraj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Koraj, Afghanistan