-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Kunak

Map of Darah-ye Kunak Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Konak,Darah-ye Kunak,Darah-ye Kōnak,Darrahe Konak,Darreh-ye Kunak,Darreh-ye Kūnak,Konak,درۀ کنک,درۀ کونک,Ḏaṟṟahe Konak, Darah-ye Kunak

Darah-ye Kunak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kunak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kunak. See Darah-ye Kunak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kunak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Kunak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03326/70.43906
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:51
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kunak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kunak
Shīrīn (2.4 km) Malik (3 km) Tangarah (3.7 km) Ḏahbā (4 km) Sowrīl (5 km) Shaṟūk (5.2 km) Tirwat (5.8 km) Bagī (6 km) Buzurg Khēl (6.5 km) Guda (6.8 km) Ma‘īn (8.1 km) Kāgal (8.4 km) Malīl (8.4 km) Gadah Lām (8.4 km) Shīdahlām (8.8 km) Mashpah (9.6 km) Nūristān (9.9 km) Shapāwos (10 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kunak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kunak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kunak, Afghanistan