Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Shok

Map of Shok Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shok,Showk,Shōk,Sok,shwk,Šok,شوک, Shōk


Welcome to the Shok google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōk. See Shok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shok
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:23
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Shok
Places near Shok

Online Dating

Shok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shok, Afghanistan