-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Amarik Khwar

Map of Amarik Khwar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amarik Khwar,Amarīk Khwaṟ,Amaṟik Khwaṟ,Atarikkhvar,امریک خوړ, Amarīk Khwaṟ

Amarik Khwar

Welcome to the Amarik Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amarīk Khwaṟ. See Amarik Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amarīk Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Amarik Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17207/70.9409
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:25
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Amarik Khwar
  •  
Places near Amarik Khwar
‘Az̧īm Kalā (2.4 km) Amaysōzah (3.3 km) Awō Bāndah (4.6 km) Arahnas (5.3 km) Wāygal (5.3 km) Darumsā Bāndah (6.9 km) Mōlahdīsh (8.1 km) Tāzahgal Kalā (8.4 km) Khōst (9.6 km) Boni (9.6 km) Zhak (10.1 km) Ādamwak (10.6 km) Asantal (11.1 km) Nishah’ī (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Amarik Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Amarik Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amarik Khwar, Afghanistan