Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darumsa Khwar

Map of Darumsa Khwar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darumsa Khwar,Darumsakhvar,Darumsā Khwaṟ,Darūmsā Khwaṟ,درومسا خوړ, Darūmsā Khwaṟ

Darumsa Khwar

Welcome to the Darumsa Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darūmsā Khwaṟ. See Darumsa Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darūmsā Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darumsa Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:15
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Darumsa Khwar
Places near Darumsa Khwar

Online Dating

Darumsa Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darumsa Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darumsa Khwar, Afghanistan