-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Sar-e Wisyah

Map of Sar-e Wisyah Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Waisah,Sar Waīsah,Sar-e Wisyah,Sara-Visiya,Sare Wesya,سر وسیه,سر ویسه, Sar-e Wisyah

Sar-e Wisyah

Welcome to the Sar-e Wisyah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Wisyah. See Sar-e Wisyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Wisyah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Wisyah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08218/70.90492
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:26
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Sar-e Wisyah
  •  
Places near Sar-e Wisyah
Balahkanday Bāndah (1.5 km) Wānaṯ (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gal (5.6 km) Marōgal Khwaṟ (5.7 km) Kōndē Kêlay (6.1 km) Kunday Bāndah (6.7 km) Fāwirī Khwaṟ (7.5 km) Walō Tangay Kêlay (7.5 km) Achalak Bāndah (8.5 km) Lalm Kats (9.5 km) Shēlām (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Wisyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Wisyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Wisyah, Afghanistan