Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Sazligal

Map of Sazligal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sasligal',Sasligal’,Sazligal,Sazlīgal,szlgl,سزلگل, Sazligal


Welcome to the Sazligal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sazligal. See Sazligal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sazligal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sazligal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:18
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Sazligal
Places near Sazligal
Sazlīgal (0 km) Pitīgāl Bānḏē (1.6 km) Babōrdēsh (1.8 km) Pitīgal (2 km) Buṉ (2.6 km) Shêtīgal (2.7 km) Ditamgul (2.8 km) Dishtōgōl (4.1 km) Sāriṯ (5.4 km) Pattigol (5.7 km) Sāriṯ Khūlah (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Sazligal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sazligal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sazligal, Afghanistan