-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Bun

Map of Bun Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bun,Buṉ,bwn,بون, Bun

Bun

Welcome to the Bun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bun. See Bun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bun area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Bun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.46333/71.5375
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:23
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Bun
  •  
Places near Bun
Buṉ (0 km) Shêtīgal (0.7 km) Babōrdēsh (0.9 km) Pitīgāl Bānḏē (1.4 km) Pitīgal (1.9 km) Dishtōgōl (2.2 km) Sazlīgal (2.6 km) Ditamgul (2.7 km) Pattigol (6.5 km) Sāriṯ (7.9 km) Sāriṯ Khūlah (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Bun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bun, Afghanistan